9621 Sweetwater Lane Houston, TX 77037
Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Listed By: Quynh Luong, Coldwell Banker Universal

  9621 Sweetwater Lane Houston, TX 77037

Active (303 Days)
$249,800 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
2,440
SQFT

Description

Spacious 5-bedroom home on a 10,000 SF unrestricted lot, move-in ready! The property offers high ceilings and is ideally located with easy access to I-45N, IAH Airport, and major shopping centers. The unrestricted lot allows for residential or commercial use. Ideal for investors, business owners, or multi-generational living - making it a versatile investment.

This is an excellent opportunity for an owner to live in the home and operate a business next door.

MLS #:
83942882
Taxes
$4,594(2024)
Lot Size
9,300 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
Style
Traditional
School District
1 - Aldine

Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Lot Information
  • 0 Up to 1/4 Acre
  • Subdivided
  • Back Yard
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
School Information
  • Elementary School: Goodman Elementary School (Aldine)
  • Middle School: Stovall Middle School
  • High School: Aldine High School
Parking
  • Total: 2
  • Detached Carport
  • No Garage
  • Extra Driveway
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,440 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 14, 2026
Price Changed
$249,800
-4%
-$9,500
Apr 27, 2026
Price Changed
$259,300
-3%
-$8,700
Apr 02, 2026
Listed
$268,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®