Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene Champions
20102 Windbury Court Spring, TX 77379
Pending (58 Days)
$569,500 (USD)
MLS #:
43432921
43432921
Taxes
$10,545(2025)
$10,545(2025)
Lot Size
9,405 SQFT
9,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
2001
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
32 - Klein
32 - Klein
County
Harris County
Harris County
Community
Windrose Eagle Bend Sec 03
Windrose Eagle Bend Sec 03
Listed By
SUZANNE BAZEMORE, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- High Ceilings
- Primary Bed - 2nd Floor
- 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary Br
- Gas Cooktop
- Double Oven
- Water Heater
- 3 Bedrooms Up
Kitchen
- Kitchen Open to Family Room
- Kitchen Island
- Under Cabinet Lighting
- Soft Closing Drawers
- Soft Closing Cabinets
Subdivision
- Windrose Eagle Bend Sec 03
Lot Information
- Cul-De-Sac
- 0 Up to 1/4 Acre
- Subdivided
- Near Golf Course
- Corner Lot
Property Features
- Fireplace: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1000/Annually
School Information
- Elementary School: Benignus Elementary School
- Middle School: Krimmel Intermediate School
- High School: Klein Oak High School
Garage
- Attached Garage
Parking
- Total: 2
- Attached
- Double-Wide Driveway
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,447 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 30, 2026
Price Changed
$569,500
-1%
-$5,500
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$575,000
-2%
-$10,900
Mar 12, 2026
Listed
$585,900